SiouxSports.com NCAA Division I - College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)


NCAA Division I - College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)

Team KRACH Record
Rank Rating SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
Penn State1631.92703495.746516-2-10.8684
DenverUp 1464.57002191.293015-5-40.7083
Minnesota-DuluthUp 1433.41701202.261013-5-40.6818
Boston UniversityUp 1381.85508163.652013-5-20.7000
Mass.-LowellUp 1350.271012137.986015-5-30.7174
North DakotaUp 2311.94103182.862013-7-30.6304
Vermont7305.84909152.925015-7-20.6667
UnionUp 3304.584028107.500016-5-20.7391
Western Michigan9297.63404178.580011-6-30.6250
Harvard10 Down 8292.913026114.618011-4-10.7188
Minnesota11 Up 1277.403023118.887013-5-20.7000
Cornell12 Up 4253.91003199.356111-4-10.7188
Ohio State13 Down 3251.076022120.888011-4-50.6750
St. Lawrence14 Down 1231.526011138.916012-6-60.6250
Boston College15216.141016129.685014-8-20.6250
Nebraska-Omaha16 Up 2204.005015133.658013-8-30.6042
Notre Dame17 Down 3198.795018127.797013-8-20.6087
Providence18 Up 1176.597010147.164010-8-40.5455
Quinnipiac19 Down 2164.352017129.134013-10-20.5600
Miami20 Up 2162.20705177.65608-9-50.4773
St Cloud St21 Up 2152.95007167.516010-11-10.4773
Clarkson22 Down 2148.759019124.958011-9-30.5435
Wisconsin23 Up 1130.60203693.287210-7-10.5833
Robert Morris24 Up 1127.98604766.199813-6-30.6591
Air Force25 Down 4124.29604174.577713-7-40.6250
Yale26 Up 6121.600021121.60007-7-30.5000
Bemidji State27 Up 1117.78404667.815015-8-30.6346
Connecticut28 Up 1111.627030102.32509-8-60.5217
MSU-Mankato29 Up 2105.76505263.458914-8-20.6250
New Hampshire30 Up 5105.36604080.078411-8-30.5682
Northeastern31 Down 5104.317013137.25907-10-50.4318
Michigan32 Down 5100.313014135.71808-11-10.4250
Michigan Tech33 Down 398.14374568.403214-9-50.5893
Dartmouth34 Down 197.707820123.76306-8-30.4412
Merrimack35 Up 387.635225115.31008-11-30.4318
Colorado College36 Down 279.84316171.09206-14-20.3182
Army3776.65935658.261111-8-30.5682
Canisius38 Up 373.94933788.03498-10-50.4565
Maine3972.60723595.53588-11-30.4318
Princeton40 Down 472.083727108.12607-11-20.4000
Bowling Green41 Up 164.10374469.034712-13-20.4815
Holy Cross42 Down 258.39415558.39419-9-40.5000
RIT4353.54315163.741810-12-10.4565
Sacred Heart44 Up 447.57284272.61118-13-30.3958
Bentley45 Down 145.52994372.31226-11-50.3864
Mercyhurst46 Up 443.75695462.18089-13-10.4130
Colgate47 Down 143.28573396.56044-12-50.3095
Arizona State48 Down 143.13233297.04777-17-20.3077
Lake Superior49 Down 441.06815852.80189-12-30.4375
Massachusetts50 Down 137.047029104.96705-16-20.2609
Alaska51 Up 135.69464865.09027-14-30.3542
Michigan State52 Down 134.015324117.16404-15-10.2250
American Int'l53 Up 129.61785755.53355-12-60.3478
Alaska Anchorage54 Up 129.27475064.40435-14-50.3125
Ferris State55 Down 228.40275950.49377-14-40.3600
Alabama-Huntsville5624.20076048.40137-15-20.3333
Northern Michigan57 Up 123.81564964.64235-17-40.2692
Brown58 Down 121.42593982.64273-13-10.2059
Rensselaer5919.24533887.67294-20-10.1800
Niagara6016.08745362.56223-16-30.2045