SiouxSports.com NCAA Division I - College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)


NCAA Division I - College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)

Team KRACH Record
Rank Rating SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
Denver1710.43208193.754031-7-40.7857
Minnesota-Duluth2699.99603218.032027-6-70.7625
Harvard3639.249020132.258028-5-20.8286
Mass.-LowellUp 1353.821012155.185027-11-30.6951
Boston UniversityUp 1351.83109186.263024-12-30.6538
Western MichiganDown 2324.67205205.404022-13-50.6125
Notre DameUp 4307.856011162.983023-11-50.6538
North DakotaDown 1274.88104213.796021-16-30.5625
Cornell9261.885022128.156021-9-50.6714
Minnesota10260.249016143.403023-12-30.6447
Union11 Down 3259.506031112.616025-10-30.6974
Penn State12255.859023127.930025-12-20.6667
Providence13240.993018142.628022-12-50.6282
Boston College14233.360010172.484021-15-40.5750
Vermont15209.162014144.089020-13-50.5921
Nebraska-Omaha16199.89207199.892017-17-50.5000
Wisconsin17 Up 1189.270017143.107020-15-10.5694
Ohio State18 Down 1189.269028118.293021-12-60.6154
Air Force19 Up 3175.59304074.403627-10-50.7024
St Cloud St20 Down 1170.76006201.808016-19-10.4583
Northeastern21168.109015143.508018-15-50.5395
Quinnipiac22 Down 2167.111033111.407023-15-20.6000
St. Lawrence23160.292021129.016017-13-70.5541
Clarkson24139.642025126.018018-16-50.5256
Miami25120.96002227.40509-20-70.3472
Merrimack26120.587024127.287015-16-60.4865
Yale27 Up 2103.122030116.428013-15-50.4697
MSU-Mankato28101.42604563.391322-13-40.6154
Michigan Tech29 Down 2101.38604170.779223-15-70.5889
Robert Morris30 Up 297.39234956.812122-12-40.6316
Michigan31 Down 195.274619134.699013-19-30.4143
New Hampshire32 Up 294.079626120.959015-20-50.4375
Princeton33 Down 294.05373699.754015-16-30.4853
Bemidji State34 Down 193.17174269.383222-16-30.5732
Canisius3591.74135554.295921-11-70.6282
Connecticut36 Up 189.677232112.096012-16-80.4444
Colorado College37 Down 189.03401231.48808-24-40.2778
Bowling Green3867.95944858.692221-18-20.5366
Army39 Up 164.27265851.731618-14-50.5541
Dartmouth40 Down 162.473434105.933010-18-30.3710
Maine4159.389235105.073011-21-40.3611
Arizona State4254.130329116.80708-19-30.3167
Holy Cross43 Up 150.60215653.493714-15-70.4861
Michigan State44 Down 150.231013145.11207-24-40.2571
Bentley4549.06664466.909013-19-70.4231
Colgate4647.32463798.59299-22-60.3243
Sacred Heart4744.96774662.374513-19-50.4189
Northern Michigan4842.20734367.531713-22-40.3846
Ferris State4940.23585155.810913-19-50.4189
Mercyhurst5039.45235951.055915-20-40.4359
Lake Superior5136.64215454.331411-18-70.4028
Alaska5235.90315056.419212-20-40.3889
RIT5335.57645255.204814-22-10.3919
Rensselaer5427.61613992.59518-28-10.2297
Alaska Anchorage5524.73684759.36827-21-60.2941
American Int'l56 Up 124.18806048.37598-20-80.3333
Alabama-Huntsville57 Down 123.85365753.38659-22-30.3088
Massachusetts5823.699227118.49605-29-20.1667
Brown5918.47493896.06944-25-20.1613
Niagara6010.89355354.46735-31-30.1667