SiouxSports.com NCAA Division I - College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)


NCAA Division I - College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)

Team KRACH Record
Rank Rating SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
Penn StateUp 1798.29103688.699113-1-10.9000
Minnesota-DuluthDown 1772.81401210.767010-2-20.7857
Denver3580.38408162.508011-2-30.7812
HarvardUp 6448.239020131.83508-2-10.7727
VermontUp 1353.298015141.31909-3-20.7143
Boston CollegeUp 1300.404023122.387013-5-10.7105
North DakotaUp 7287.84102196.94408-5-30.5938
Boston UniversityUp 4276.648010153.69308-4-20.6429
Ohio StateDown 1267.71803097.35209-2-40.7333
Mass.-Lowell10 Down 6264.02403180.64808-5-30.5938
Quinnipiac11 Down 2255.193016139.196010-5-20.6471
Western Michigan12 Down 7249.23309161.26807-4-30.6071
St. Lawrence13239.146011152.18409-5-40.6111
Minnesota14 Up 7225.63005169.22307-5-20.5714
Notre Dame15 Down 4219.64504170.83508-6-20.5625
Cornell16 Up 11202.06403394.29657-3-10.6818
Union17 Up 6201.01004673.094510-3-20.7333
St Cloud St18 Up 8193.47306167.67707-6-10.5357
Clarkson19 Down 3188.848019134.89109-6-30.5833
Nebraska-Omaha20 Down 5179.932022123.11208-5-30.5938
Bemidji State21 Down 1151.95105066.858612-5-10.6944
MSU-Mankato22 Up 3149.43103489.65899-5-20.6250
Robert Morris23 Down 5141.93104078.85068-4-20.6429
Wisconsin24 Down 7129.935025112.61107-6-10.5357
Michigan25 Down 1127.639012147.27606-7-10.4643
Connecticut26 Up 8110.348021124.14205-6-60.4706
Northeastern27 Down 5107.308017137.96705-7-40.4375
Michigan Tech28 Up 7105.11004177.690210-7-30.5750
Air Force29 Down 10101.25403589.34157-6-30.5312
Merrimack3098.62542998.62546-6-30.5000
New Hampshire31 Up 696.91664475.37968-6-20.5625
Dartmouth32 Up 196.053514144.08003-5-20.4000
Providence33 Down 494.278727108.78305-6-30.4643
Yale34 Up 477.57113196.96393-4-20.4444
Michigan State35 Up 477.178026111.47904-6-10.4091
Massachusetts36 Up 575.391018135.70404-8-20.3571
Army37 Down 573.01355363.27847-6-10.5357
Miami38 Down 1072.465913144.93203-8-40.3333
Holy Cross39 Up 668.23055759.13316-5-30.5357
RIT4067.91695659.92678-7-10.5312
Lake Superior41 Up 167.13454967.13458-8-00.5000
Bowling Green42 Down 665.82985165.82988-8-20.5000
Maine43 Down 1259.87423296.71985-9-30.3824
Canisius4459.23354575.02916-8-30.4412
Princeton45 Up 352.968324113.50403-7-10.3182
Colorado College46 Up 145.56097167.05703-11-00.2143
Sacred Heart47 Down 445.44574375.74285-9-20.3750
Colgate48 Down 244.02973880.72124-9-40.3529
Ferris State49 Up 138.61665462.38076-10-10.3824
Alaska50 Up 237.56033782.63284-10-20.3125
Bentley51 Down 236.36885265.46383-7-40.3571
American Int'l52 Up 131.12946046.69413-6-60.4000
Arizona State53 Up 130.925928100.50904-13-00.2353
Mercyhurst54 Up 130.89625949.43395-8-00.3846
Northern Michigan55 Down 430.60133979.56344-12-20.2778
Alabama-Huntsville5627.50385855.00765-11-20.3333
Brown57 Up 319.09354276.37402-8-00.2000
Rensselaer5817.44714772.28103-14-10.1944
Niagara59 Down 217.05135560.89752-11-30.2188
Alaska Anchorage60 Down 116.24534870.39652-12-20.1875