SiouxSports.com NCAA Division I - College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)


NCAA Division I - College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)

Team KRACH Record
Rank Rating SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
St Cloud St11023.26003204.652012-2-10.8333
Notre Dame2749.39909158.963016-3-10.8250
ClarksonUp 1583.049018131.656015-3-10.8158
CornellUp 1502.186028100.437010-2-00.8333
DenverDown 2448.79401224.397010-4-40.6667
Ohio StateUp 1288.935013144.467010-4-40.6667
North DakotaDown 1288.64808173.189010-5-50.6250
MSU-Mankato8283.063024108.870013-5-00.7222
Western Michigan9235.82205190.904010-8-10.5526
Minnesota10234.16202211.861010-9-10.5250
Penn State11190.345020126.897011-7-20.6000
Providence12 Up 2189.570017135.407010-7-10.5833
Miami13 Down 1185.12207185.12208-8-20.5000
Boston College14 Up 1178.227014142.58209-7-20.5556
Colorado College15 Down 2177.528010157.80208-7-20.5294
Nebraska-Omaha16172.08004195.02407-8-10.4688
Minnesota-Duluth17168.68806187.43108-9-20.4737
Northeastern18163.38103389.117010-5-20.6471
Wisconsin19 Up 1154.897015140.815010-9-20.5238
Bowling Green20 Up 1145.430026105.76708-5-60.5789
Mass.-Lowell21 Up 1140.082021124.51709-8-00.5294
New Hampshire22 Down 3139.677023110.27209-7-10.5588
Canisius23 Up 2139.04304672.832010-5-10.6562
Michigan State24 Down 1133.455012149.15608-9-10.4722
Michigan25 Down 1129.547019129.54707-7-20.5000
Boston University26127.108011157.01608-10-10.4474
Massachusetts27 Up 2122.62703195.37649-7-00.5625
Maine28114.863027101.34908-7-10.5312
Colgate29 Up 1107.02603885.62108-6-40.5556
Union30 Down 3103.54403983.821710-8-10.5526
Northern Michigan31 Up 195.68154278.284910-8-20.5500
Niagara32 Down 189.64375070.77149-7-10.5588
Bemidji State33 Up 283.07384474.32927-6-50.5278
Connecticut3481.149025108.19908-11-20.4286
RIT35 Up 280.58934971.10828-7-10.5312
Michigan Tech36 Down 378.33155264.70879-7-50.5476
Harvard37 Up 174.65283291.24234-5-10.4500
Merrimack38 Up 674.375916136.35604-9-40.3529
Army39 Up 170.68635170.68638-8-20.5000
Mercyhurst40 Down 465.89284574.12947-8-20.4706
Bentley4164.01615464.01617-7-30.5000
Holy Cross42 Up 158.02165758.02166-6-60.5000
Air Force43 Down 157.31875364.06217-8-30.4722
Quinnipiac44 Up 155.30773686.91216-10-20.3889
Ferris State45 Down 655.00444772.37429-12-10.4318
Princeton4654.07415562.39326-7-10.4643
Robert Morris47 Up 349.85353488.20246-11-10.3611
Vermont4847.78172999.90714-10-30.3235
Alabama-Huntsville49 Down 243.94224081.60696-12-20.3500
American Int'l50 Up 142.19454872.33356-11-20.3684
Arizona State51 Down 241.33003786.41734-10-30.3235
Brown52 Up 537.74856051.47535-7-10.4231
Yale53 Up 337.55305952.57425-7-00.4167
Alaska54 Down 237.21355855.82027-11-20.4000
Sacred Heart55 Down 236.33173587.19604-11-20.2941
Rensselaer56 Down 235.90503099.73623-11-30.2647
Dartmouth57 Up 132.43074178.76023-8-10.2917
Lake Superior58 Down 332.25764375.26774-12-40.3000
St. Lawrence59 Up 111.921222115.23801-14-10.0938
Alaska Anchorage60 Down 111.85405659.26981-13-40.1667