SiouxSports.com NCAA Division I - College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)


NCAA Division I - College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)

Team KRACH Record
Rank Rating SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
DenverUp 1595.99906198.666022-6-40.7500
Minnesota-DuluthDown 1591.05902214.930019-5-60.7333
HarvardUp 1418.837023119.668020-5-20.7778
Western MichiganUp 1358.45107179.226018-8-40.6667
MinnesotaUp 1350.220011150.094020-8-20.7000
Boston UniversityDown 3323.00509157.747020-9-30.6719
Mass.-LowellUp 2287.395015140.356020-9-30.6719
CornellUp 3266.882029112.371017-6-40.7037
UnionUp 3264.321036103.430022-8-20.7188
Providence10 Down 2263.739012147.951018-9-50.6406
Penn State11 Down 4255.379022120.969018-8-20.6786
North Dakota12 Down 2241.73603212.434015-13-30.5323
Notre Dame13 Up 3235.636016132.186018-9-50.6406
Vermont14224.998013144.229017-10-50.6094
St Cloud St15217.33105203.310015-14-10.5167
Boston College16 Down 3215.974010151.182018-12-40.5882
Nebraska-Omaha17213.89808177.230015-12-50.5469
Wisconsin18 Up 2203.419021122.051017-10-10.6250
Ohio State19 Down 1202.050024116.976016-8-60.6333
St. Lawrence20 Down 1172.851018126.134015-10-70.5781
Northeastern21 Up 3171.212014141.862015-12-50.5469
Air Force22 Up 1155.02804169.268121-8-50.6912
Quinnipiac23 Down 2145.755027113.365017-13-20.5625
Miami24 Down 2138.83204208.24809-15-60.4000
Clarkson25134.737017126.571014-13-50.5156
Merrimack26 Up 1125.612019125.612013-13-60.5000
Yale27 Down 1112.962028112.962011-11-50.5000
Bemidji State28107.32704070.678619-12-30.6029
MSU-Mankato29 Up 1104.64104662.784518-10-40.6250
Princeton30 Down 193.997933109.038011-13-30.4630
New Hampshire31 Up 493.047030112.298012-15-50.4531
Canisius32 Up 191.95995257.742218-10-70.6143
Michigan Tech33 Up 187.87904366.445117-12-70.5694
Robert Morris34 Down 287.29605059.728817-11-40.5938
Colorado College35 Up 186.35511218.42807-20-30.2833
Connecticut36 Down 585.885131110.424010-14-80.4375
Dartmouth3778.721334106.103010-14-30.4259
Army38 Up 175.66025454.643516-11-40.5806
Michigan39 Down 168.668525114.44809-16-30.3750
Maine4058.80963798.016010-18-40.3750
Colgate41 Up 555.158335105.30208-18-60.3438
Bowling Green4254.28574861.071415-17-20.4706
Arizona State43 Up 252.600426113.50608-19-30.3167
Holy Cross44 Down 351.91365851.913613-13-60.5000
Bentley45 Down 251.74834266.533511-15-60.4375
Michigan State46 Down 245.378920124.03606-19-30.2679
Sacred Heart47 Up 243.84394960.082311-16-50.4219
Ferris State48 Up 341.32555356.084612-17-40.4242
Lake Superior49 Down 241.05125752.780111-15-60.4375
Northern Michigan50 Down 240.62944465.632111-19-40.3824
Mercyhurst51 Up 139.73095951.082612-16-40.4375
RIT52 Down 238.89584563.789212-20-10.3788
Alaska53 Up 134.82905158.048310-18-40.3750
Alaska Anchorage54 Down 128.22864762.10297-19-60.3125
Rensselaer55 Up 227.16503992.36107-25-10.2273
Alabama-Huntsville56 Down 126.10025653.44339-20-30.3281
Massachusetts57 Down 125.332832109.77505-25-20.1875
American Int'l58 Up 123.09126047.28217-18-70.3281
Brown59 Down 121.86403896.20154-21-20.1852
Niagara608.81205553.85093-26-30.1406