SiouxSports.com NCAA Division I - College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)


NCAA Division I - College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)

Team KRACH Record
Rank Rating SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
North Dakota1845.35208187.856034-6-40.8182
Quinnipiac2758.204012160.184032-4-70.8256
St Cloud St3625.39407188.611031-9-10.7683
Denver4491.10003228.011025-10-60.6829
Providence5459.813019142.700027-7-40.7632
Boston College6451.062013155.284028-8-50.7439
Michigan7320.732027122.461025-8-50.7237
Mass.-Lowell8314.226018142.830025-10-50.6875
Minnesota-Duluth9293.96401252.946019-16-50.5375
Harvard10275.235010170.384019-11-40.6176
Boston University11262.29309173.002021-13-50.6026
Yale12261.175020136.806019-9-40.6562
Notre Dame13260.599011167.942019-11-70.6081
Northeastern14224.542014151.222022-14-50.5976
Nebraska-Omaha15212.85604201.350018-17-10.5139
Cornell16199.003016147.976016-11-70.5735
Michigan Tech17182.44704882.280023-9-50.6892
Minnesota18177.061015150.502020-17-00.5405
St. Lawrence19172.467023131.403019-14-40.5676
Miami20168.91605199.628015-18-30.4583
Dartmouth21150.703021134.411018-16-10.5286
MSU-Mankato22149.145037100.445021-13-70.5976
Penn State23145.24903994.727521-13-40.6053
Rensselaer24141.693028121.922018-15-70.5375
Clarkson25139.096033106.748020-15-30.5658
Bowling Green26126.64204486.116622-14-60.5952
Ferris State27122.45103895.831120-15-60.5610
Union28112.102029118.507013-14-90.4861
Vermont29101.321017144.305015-22-30.4125
Ohio State30100.346025125.432014-18-40.4444
Bemidji State3198.44264093.520517-16-60.5128
Robert Morris3295.21145047.605724-11-40.6667
Western Michigan3386.08372240.12808-25-30.2639
Northern Michigan3484.84324389.429315-16-70.4868
Merrimack3579.857632108.897013-19-70.4231
Air Force3669.99625145.108620-12-50.6081
Wisconsin3764.486926123.60008-19-80.3429
Michigan State3863.779922132.875010-23-40.3243
New Hampshire3962.017236101.885011-20-60.3784
Lake Superior4056.33804683.653414-22-50.4024
Holy Cross4155.80715542.195618-13-50.5694
Colgate4254.972330114.526011-24-20.3243
Connecticut4350.70004289.700011-21-40.3611
RIT4450.51105243.295118-15-60.5385
Brown4547.464224125.64005-19-70.2742
Mercyhurst4646.66635641.754017-15-40.5278
Alaska Anchorage4743.73654975.226811-20-30.3676
Colorado College4843.34586196.72306-29-10.1806
Maine4943.184934105.99908-24-60.2895
Massachusetts5042.850031111.41008-24-40.2778
Alaska5141.14494782.289910-22-40.3333
Army5236.61245938.591414-15-90.4868
Alabama-Huntsville5335.73604585.76637-21-60.2941
Bentley5431.72855342.926714-20-60.4250
Princeton5527.378735103.19605-23-30.2097
Sacred Heart5627.14875839.818013-20-40.4054
Canisius5725.01935442.273912-22-50.3718
Niagara5813.02195740.51256-25-60.2432
Arizona State5912.36024190.64143-22-00.1200
American Int'l6010.71306038.44087-29-30.2179